Skincare

A fresh, moisturising lotion that deliver a balance of oil-moisture to lớn restore your skin lớn a clear và healthy complexion.
Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract(86.5%), Propanediol, Pentaerythrityl Tetraethylhexanoate, 1,2-Hexanediol, Hydrogenated Poly(C6-14 Olefin), C14-22 Alcohols, Carbomer, Tromethamine, C12-20 Alkyl Glucoside, Fragrance/​Parfum, Disodium EDTA, Ethylhexylglycerin, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Glucose, Althaea Officinalis Root Extract
*
Compare
*
Report Error
*
Embed
Emollient: Pentaerythrityl Tetraethylhexanoate, Hydrogenated Poly(C6-14 Olefin), Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil
Viscosity controlling: Pentaerythrityl Tetraethylhexanoate, Hydrogenated Poly(C6-14 Olefin), Carbomer
Ingredient name what-it-does irr., com. ID-Rating
Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract(86.5%) antioxidant, soothing goodie
Propanediol solvent, moisturizer/​humectant
Pentaerythrityl Tetraethylhexanoate emollient, viscosity controlling
1,2-Hexanediol solvent
Hydrogenated Poly(C6-14 Olefin) emollient, viscosity controlling
C14-22 Alcohols
Carbomer viscosity controlling 0, 1
Tromethamine buffering
C12-20 Alkyl Glucoside emulsifying, surfactant/​cleansing
Fragrance/Parfum perfuming icky
Disodium EDTA chelating
Ethylhexylglycerin preservative
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil emollient, perfuming 0, 3 goodie
Glucose moisturizer/​humectant goodie
Althaea Officinalis Root Extract

Green tea is one of the most researched natural ingredientsThe active parts are called polyphenols, or more precisely catechins (EGCG being the most abundant and most active catechin)There can be huge quality differences between green tea extracts. The good ones contain 50-90% catechins (and often make the product brown và give it a distinctive smell)Green tea is proven khổng lồ be a great antioxidant, UV protectant, anti-inflammatory, anticarcinogenic và antimicrobialBecause of these awesome properties green tea is a great choice for anti-aging và also for skin diseases including rosacea, acne và atopic dermatitis Read all the geeky details about Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract here >>


Propanediol is a natural alternative for the often usedand often bad-mouthed propylene glycol. It's produced sustainably from corn sugar and it's Ecocert approved.

Bạn đang xem: Skincare

It's quite a multi-tasker: can be used to improve skin moisturization, as a solvent, khổng lồ boost preservative efficacyor to influence the sensory properties of the kết thúc formula.


A high-molecular-weight emollient ester that makes your skin nice & smooth. It leaves a non-oily, light, "wet" feel on the skin.


A really multi-functional helper ingredient that can vì several things in a skincare product: it can bring a soft và pleasant feel to lớn the formula, it can act as a humectant và emollient, it can be a solvent for some other ingredients (for example it can help khổng lồ stabilize perfumesin watery products) và it can also help to disperse pigments more evenly in makeup products. & that is still not all: it can also boost the antimicrobial activity of preservatives.


We don"t have description for this ingredient yet.


A 100% vegetable origin emulsifier that usually comes to lớn the formulawith its buddy calledC12-20 Alkyl Glucoside. The duo is trade-named Montanov L andworks as an effective oil in water emulsifier. It creates ultra-soft, light texture, has excellent dermo-compatibility and is readily biodegradable.

Chemically speaking, it is a mixture of fatty alcohols with 14 to lớn 22 carbon atoms in their fatty chains.


A big molecule created from repeated subunits (a polymer of acrylic acid) that magically converts a liquidinto a nice gel formula. It usually has to lớn be neutralized with a base (such as sodium hydroxide) for the thickening lớn occur and it creates viscous, clear gels that also feel nice và non-tacky on the skin. No wonder, it is a very popular & common ingredient. Typically used at 1% or less in most formulations.


It's a little helper ingredient that helps lớn set the pH of the products to be right. It has an alkaline pH & can neutralizeacidic ingredients.


A 100% vegetable origin emulsifier that usually comes khổng lồ the formula with its buddy called C14-22 Alcohols. The duo is called Montanov L và two together help to lớn createultra-soft light formulas.

Xem thêm: Tiểu Sử Ca Sĩ Lều Phương Anh Đính Chính Tin Đồn 3 Con Với 3 Chồng, Tuyên Bố


Exactly what it sounds: nice smelling stuff put into cosmetic products so that the end product also smells nice. Fragrance in the US and parfum in the EU is a generic term on the ingredient list that is made up of 30 khổng lồ 50 chemicals on average (but it can have as much as 200 components!).

If you are someone who likes to know what you put on your face then fragrance is not your best friend - there's no way khổng lồ know what’s really in it.

Expand lớn read more


Also, if your skin is sensitive, fragrance is again not your best friend. It’s the number one cause of liên hệ allergy khổng lồ cosmetics. It’s definitely a smart thing lớn avoid with sensitive skin (and fragrance of any type - natural is just as allergic as synthetic, if not worse!).


Super common little helper ingredient thathelps products to lớn remain nice & stable for a longer time. It does so by neutralizing the metal ions in the formula (that usually get into there from water) that would otherwise cause some not so nice changes.

It is typically used in tiny amounts, around 0.1% or less.


If you have spottedethylhexylglycerinon the ingredient list, most probably you will see there also the current IT-preservative,phenoxyethanol. They are good friends becauseethylhexylglycerincan boost the effectiveness of phenoxyethanol (and other preservatives) và as an added bonus it feels nice on the skin too.

Also,it's an effective deodorant và a medium spreadingemollient.


The emollient plant oil coming from the soybean. It is considered to be a nice, cost-effective base oil with moisturizing properties. As for its fatty acid profile, it contains 48-59% barrier-repairing linoleic acid, 17-30% nourishing oleic acid & also some (4.5-11%) potentially anti-inflammatory linolenic acid.


A fancy name for sugar. Luckily when you put it on your skin it's good for you not lượt thích when you eat it. :) It has water-binding properties, which means that it helps to keep your skin nice and hydrated.


We don"t have description for this ingredient yet.


Green Tea - one of the most researched natural ingredients that contains the superstar actives called catechins. It has proven antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial và anticarcinogenic properties.
A natural corn sugar derived glycol. It can be used khổng lồ improve skin moisturization, as a solvent, to lớn boost preservative efficacy or to lớn influence the sensory properties of the kết thúc formula.
A high-molecular-weight emollient ester that makes your skin nice & smooth. It leaves a non-oily, light, "wet" feel on the skin. 
A multi-functional helper ingredient that acts as a humectant & emollient. It's also a solvent và can boost the effectiveness of preservatives.
It's a little helper ingredient that helps to lớn set the pH of the products to lớn be right. It has an alkaline pH và can neutralize acidic ingredients.
A 100% vegetable origin emulsifier that usually comes to lớn the formula with its buddy called C14-22 Alcohols. The duo is called Montanov L và two together help to create ultra-soft light formulas.
The generic term for nice smelling stuff put into cosmetic products so that the kết thúc product also smells nice. It is made up of 30 lớn 50 chemicals on average.
Super common little helper ingredient thathelps products to remain nice & stable for a longer time. It does so by neutralizing the metal ions in the formula (that usually get into there from water) that would otherwise cause some not so nice changes.
It can boost the effectiveness of phenoxyethanol (and other preservatives) and as an added bonus it feels nice on the skin too.
The emollient plant oil coming from the soybean. It is rich in barrier repairing linoleic acid (48-59%) và is generally a good moisturizing oil.
Sugar - as a skincare ingredient it has water-binding properties, which means that it helps lớn keep your skin nice và hydrated.
We vì chưng a Best of 3qbavuong.vn e-mail once a month with the most interesting products and ingredients we bump into.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • App xóa nhăn quần áo

  • Tác hại của gừng ngâm giấm

  • Gái tây ở hồ chí minh

  • Hồ huỳnh duy lừa đảo

  • x

    Welcome Back!

    Login to your account below

    Retrieve your password

    Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.